Get on the bus and speak out together

Join the Daycares United Movement for Free, and be a part of childcare advocacy in Massachusetts.

Our Members

Christopher Vuk – Rock and Roll Daycare

Karen LaFrance – Kiddie Academy® of Framingham

Jennifer Silva – Shrewsbury KinderCare

Sijia Wang – Panda Bilingual Daycare

Heather Evans – Up and Up Play Academy

Kimberley Lannin – Inch by Inch Child Care

Jeffrey May – Precious Ones Child Care Center and Preschool

Tracy Hatfield – Curious Kids Childcare

Christy Higgins – Little Ones Child Care

Jatinder Kaur – Little Star Child Care Center

Jason Robertson – The Arbors Kids

Cheri J. Curran – World of Learning Children’s Center

Anita Martignetti Sassi – Launch & Learn EduCare Center

Eileen Rakhunov – A to Z Child Care and Preschool, Inc.

Liz Molloy – Our Redeemer Child Care Center

Rebecca DesJardins – Super Stars Learning Center

Bob Doiron – Growing Room Child Development Center of Berlin

Tonya Stump – Little Stars Learning Center

Emma LaVecchia – Pine Village Preschool

Felsy Palma – Little Nest Red and Blue Child Care

Chhimi Gurung and Tenzin Norgay – Diki Shining Star

Bobbi Rougeau – Alphabet Soup Childcare Center

Nicole Pierce – Loves Learning Childcare Center

Christy Higgins – Little One’s Child of Sterling

Jennifer Dolan – Little Angels Academy Dracut

Stephen Markarian – Caterpillar Clubhouse Childcare & Preschool

Karen Beswick – Shannah Montessori School

Cherylanne Walters – Little Flyers Learning Center

Linda Hassapis – Peabody Magical Beginnings

Linda Silvio – Adventures Preschool

Hala Nasif – Twinkle Little Star

Michelle Kayyal – Stars of Tomorrow Early Learning Center

Felsy Palma – LittleNest Red & Blue

Vicki Leblanc – Piccolo Mondo

Summer Martins – ABC Learning Childcare

Fred Lee – The Goddard School

Erin Gannon – Kiddie Academy of Stoughton

Liane Caples – Creative Minds Early Learning Centers

Wayne Perkins – Creative Corner School

Tanya Donahue – Lil’ Munchkins Child Care & Preschool

Todd Curlett – Cedar Street Kids Club & Ashland Early Education

Daniela Santos – Greater Visions Children’s Center

Rebecca Jardin – Loves Learning

Stacey Cook – Majestic Harbor Childcare Centers

Tracey Nardone – Early Childhood Preschool & Learning Center

David Morris – Smart Lunches

Mara and Daniel Coelho -Tree House Academy

Anna Nativ – The Wonder Years Learning Center

Colleen Maloney-Benedix – Puddle Duck Day Care Inc

Amy Conant-Greene – Country Kids Child Care LLC

Tracy Lo – My Little Best Friends

Brid Martin – Pine Village Preschool

Etty Brown – Etty’s Early Child Development Inc

Teresa Greeberg & Paolo Simmons – Early Risers

Jordan Bleicher & Dahrika Guerette – Rock & Roll Daycare East Cambridge

Hilda Torres – My Little Best Friends Early Learning Center

Laura Harrington – Discovery Village Child Care Center, Inc.

Linda Hassapis – Magical Beginnings

Jessica – Little Discoveries

Brenda McClay – Bright Ideas Childcare

Danielle Langer – Little Hands Academy

Heidi Pelletier – Wee Folk Farm LLC

Elizabeth Noguera – Elizabeth’s Daycare And Preschool Center

Michelle Packard – The Children’s Village Inc.

Olga Holly – Three Apples Montessori School, Northborough

Susan Dunn – Early Childhood School of Georgetown

Erin Bradley

Tina Morris – Lynnfield Children’s Center

Olivia Wise – Discovery Village Child Care Center

Amy Phillips – The Learning Child Home Care

Margaret Sukiennik – Sunny Bear Academy

Julie Brearley – Julie’s Daycare

Fiona Keating – AlphaTots Family Daycare

Julie Gagnon – Little Ones Child Care

Amita Mehta – Safarikid

Lisa Cura – Little One’s of Sterling

Kelly Hiraldo – Angela’s Preschool and Daycare LLC

Yulma Jimenez – Discovery Village

Joshua Weinberg – Superstars Learning Center

Andrew Kessler – Country Kids

Alayna Paquin – Little One Child Care

Michelle Davis – Michelle’s Little Treasures

Tracy Yurewicz – Whispering Pines Family Childcare

Jennifer Lewis

Jessica Haley

Shannon Hanifin and Angela Biron – Little Trails Learning Center

Kimberly Brouthers – Little Doodles Daycare

Lisa Stevenson – Poppets Early Learners Childcare

Deborah Halcott – Deborah Halcott Family Daycare

Peggy Kuhs – Pine Village Preschool

Christine Tedesco – Chris’ Family Day Care

Heather Baranick

Cerissa Ruggiero – Rising Star Preschool, LLC

Maureen Myers – Little Voices

Jennifer Quinn – Sunshine Country Day School

Joelle Lydon – Family Child Care

Sara Salzberg

Maureen Raymond

Mary Pat

Susan Jensen

Susana Maciel

Cheryl Fritts – Comfort of Home Daycare

Laura Hough – Little Voice ECE

Heidi Sopp – Garden City Children’s Center of Beverly

Jennifer Benoit – Small Wonders Childcare and Preschool

Heather McDevitt – Brown Bear Academy

Sandra Smith – Happy Day Child Care Center

Emily Vieira – Mill Brook Country Day School Inc

Ashley Our – Three Harbors Preschool

Ginny Azzolino – KidstopE.C.Ctr.

Allyssa Crawford – The Barnyard of School of Mansfield

Mary Grimmer Little – Treasures Schoolhouse

Krista Landsman – Luminous Learners

Holly Sheuls – Kidbridge Learning Center

Michelle Martin

Susan Leger-Ferraro – Imagine That

Debbi Fendell – Gan Aliyah Preschool

Amy Fowler – Cherubs Child Development Center

Kim Wilcox – Family Childcare

Kennedy Darcy – The Magical Years Early Learning Center, Inc.

Steven Freitas – CHAPS Inc.

Cynthia Prete – Early Minds Child Care, Inc.

Julie Doyle

Angela Arsenault – The Children of Tomorrow Inc.

Sean Higgins – Little Ones Child Care

Diane Stefaniak

Sherri Patrie – Abundant Life

Robin Damas – Abundant Life Christian School and Learning Center

Jessica Scanzillo – Little Steps Learning Center, LLC

Michael Leonard – Easel

Heidi Sopp – Garden City Children’s Center

Ruth Januario – Children’s Paradise, Inc

Robin McLaughlin – Little Treasures Schoolhouse

Michael Gustafson – Atlas Academy

Charlie Marcotty & Marcy Smith Lee – First Circle Learning Centers

Linda Russo – Creative Learning Center

Monica Lanziero – World of Wonder Pre-School

Ashley Routhier – The Learning Ladder Preschool

Jake Hikk – Treetops Montessori, Hillcrest Montessori

Donna Riley – Mrs. Murray’s Nursery School

Sherri DeLucca – Pitter Patter Academy

Margie Gibson – Reading Baptist Day School

Jaceolyn Norton – Framingham Centre Nursery School

Tina Holland – Tinas Little Angels

Jessica Teixeira – Imagination Station

Rosa Cabral – Children’s Paradise Inc

Linda Najarian – Dove’s Nest DayCare

Catherine Ham – Little Wonders

Michelle Packard – The Children’s Village Inc.

Melissa Dones – The Carousel of Learning

Jamie Torelli – Shining Stars Learning Center

Deborah Dobens – YMCA

Lisa Adams – StoryTree

Tina Cerulo – Kiddie Academy of Burlington

Jason Silver – Small World Preschool

Sarah Marino – The Red School, Inc.

Sylvia Molta – Bambi Nursery School

Patricia Bakutis – Stepping Stones Too

Stephanie Williams – Garden of Knowledge

Kathy Paris – Over the Rainbow

Carole Gonzales – Great Expectations Preschool

Lauren Hentschel – Chestnut Children’s Center

Linda Osborne – Center Preschool & Childcare

Clarence Little – Grove Hall Child Development Center

Sandra Baldeon – SELA The International Private School Hingham

Jessica Brenes – Imajine That – Out of School Time Programming 

Eden Joy Pacsial-Ong – Montessori Kids Universe

Amanda Marson – Odyssey Early Learning Academy

Britta Rieser – Sudbury Cooperative